Protecting your private information is our top priority. This statement of Privacy applies to www.anscommerce.com and ANS Digital Private Limited and governs data collection and usage. For this Privacy Policy, unless stated otherwise, all references to ANS Commerce include www.anscommerce.com and ANS Digital Private Limited. The ANS Commerce Website is an official company website to provide full-stack e-commerce solutions to businesses. By using the ANS Commerce website, you agree to accept the data practice described in this statement.

Please note that ANS Commerce does not offer any product or service under this website outside India. Your personal information will primarily be stored and processed in India and may have data protection laws that are different from those that apply in the country in which you are located. By visiting this website, providing your information or availing our services, you expressly agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and agree to be governed by the laws of India including but not limited to the laws applicable to data protection and privacy. If you do not agree, please do not use or access our website.

Type of data collected automatically

ANS Commerce automatically tracks and collects the following data when you visit our website

  1. IP address
  2. Domain server
  3. Type of system
  4. Type of web browser

Collectively the above data is called ‘Traffic Data’. It is anonymous information that does not personally identify you but helps in improving your experience on the website and to track website usage. ANS Commerce may also use “cookies” to display customized content, to avoid showing the same promotion repeatedly, and to store your password(if one is issued).

Collection of your personal information

For you to access certain specialized services and or to purchase services offered on our website, we may ask you to provide us with information that can personally identify you (Personal Information).

Personal Information may include:

  • Contact details - Your name, phone number, and e-mail address
  • Demographic information - Your zip code, state, or industry

If you contact us via Email or complete survey forms online, any information provided will be collected as personal information.

Employment Information

On our website, we offer access to open positions under the title “Join”. When you submit a resume via email or through our website, we will treat it with the highest degree of confidentiality.

Use of personal information

ANS Commerce may use your contact details to send you information about products or services, or promotional material or to contact you if necessary. We may use your demographic information to tailor your experience on the website, displaying content that may interest you according to your preferences.

ANS Commerce may, sometimes, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular business offering that may be of interest to you. In such cases, we do not transfer your personal information ( name, phone number, email) to third parties. ANS Commerce may share data with trusted third parties to help perform statistical analysis, send you email, provide customer service, or arrange for deliveries. We prohibit our partners from using your personal information except to provide certain services to ANS Commerce, and they’re required to maintain the confidentiality of your data.

Links to other websites

The website contains links to other partner websites. Any information that is disclosed in such places becomes subject to the privacy policies and practices of that party. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to such websites or services and you should practice caution while disclosing your personal information there.

Opt-out and unsubscribe

At ANS Commerce, we respect your privacy and allow you to opt-out of receiving certain information. You can opt-out of receiving any or all communications from ANS Commerce by contacting us here:

Web page: www.anscommerce.com

Email: [email protected]

Children Information

The use of our website is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. ANS Commerce does not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from children under the age of 18 years. If you have shared any personal information of children under the age of 18 years, you represent that you have the authority to do so and permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Changes to this statement

ANS Commerce reserves the right, at any time and without prior notice, to add to, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy to reflect company and customer feedback. Any such change will be effective immediately upon posting on the ANS Commerce website.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules and regulations made thereunder, as amended, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: Nakul Singh

Email: [email protected]mmerce.com

Phone: 08047192900

Time: 10 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Contact us

Please contact us at [email protected] if you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement.